Author Topic: Who can run it!!  (Read 1080 times)

Offline Viper

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,734
  • cookies: 37
  • land is aweome but trucking on the land is way goo
  • IG name: Viper
Who can run it!!
« on: January 14, 2015, 09:31 »
[SAP]Egert: viper and Boy arent brothers right?
DeHavilland: Nope
DeHavilland: Boy is from NL and Viper is from AUS

We aren't brothers, we just act like them.

Offline TheSandman

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10,372
  • cookies: 184
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • IG name: TheSandman
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #1 on: January 14, 2015, 09:41 »
Yup :D

25/8/11 - 4/10/15: 1502 days of continuious staff duty.

Offline Dobby

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,679
  • cookies: 120
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #2 on: January 14, 2015, 10:08 »
Current setup i can above minimum. New setup, i can. Maxed out no doubt.

Offline Ethan

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15,850
  • cookies: 229
  • (V)(;,,;)(V)
  • IG name: Ethan.
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #3 on: January 14, 2015, 14:19 »
based on this:
Minimum specifications:
OS: Windows 8.1 64 Bit, Windows 8 64 Bit, Windows 7 64 Bit Service Pack 1, Windows Vista 64 Bit Service Pack 2* (*NVIDIA video card recommended if running Vista OS)
Processor: Intel Core 2 Quad CPU Q6600 @ 2.40GHz (4 CPUs) / AMD Phenom 9850 Quad-Core Processor (4 CPUs) @ 2.5GHz
Memory: 4GB
Video Card: NVIDIA 9800 GT 1GB / AMD HD 4870 1GB (DX 10, 10.1, 11)
Sound Card: 100% DirectX 10 compatible
HDD Space: 65GB
DVD Drive

the system lab thing wont work, says my java is out of date even though I just installed latest version.
no I cant, need  GPU and CPU upgrades

Offline Eurobeat

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • ******
  • Posts: 1,045
  • cookies: 25
  • IG name: Eurobeat
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #4 on: January 14, 2015, 14:28 »
no I cant, need  GPU and CPU upgrades
me too ;_;


It wouldn't be CT if you don't complain about little issue you face with the things you get for free.

Offline Nado

  • VIP
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 462
  • cookies: 40
  • ✞ RIP TM 2009 - 2016 ✞
  • IG name: LeonardoVGs
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #5 on: January 14, 2015, 16:32 »
I hope it won't be blocked for Dual Core
S A N  A N D R E A S  G L O B A L  C A R G O
LAST SEEN
TOTAL TIME ON SERVER
SCORE
TRUCK LOADS
CONVOY SCORE
ACHIEVEMENTS
ARTIC
DUMPER
VAN
FUEL
CEMENT
ARRESTS
CARS STOLEN
COACH
PLANE
HELICOPTER
TOW TRUCK
LIMO
TRASH
ARMORED VAN
BURGLARIES
ARMORED VANS STOLEN
MISSIONS FAILED
OVERLOADED
FINES PAID
TOTAL SPENT ON FUEL
INTEREST EARNED
DISTANCE TRAVELLED
TIME IN JAIL
LAST MISSION
Generated by ASP.NET Core on Linux using the Convoy Trucking API. Updates every 5 minutes. See the original SVG image.

Offline Hobo

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,207
  • cookies: 105
  • We pretended it could last forever
  • IG name: Hobo
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #6 on: January 14, 2015, 16:44 »
i7-3770. GTX 970. Ultra 1080p 60fps here I come.  :ccmas:



My PC Specs:
-AMD Ryzen 7 2700X
-AMD Radeon VII
-ASUS Prime X470-Pro Motherboard
-CORSAIR Vengeance RGB PRO 32GB RAM
-ADATA SX8200 NVME SSD 960GB
-Seagate IronWolf Pro 8TB HDD
-Western Digital Blue 2TB HDD
-ADATA Ultimate SU800 2TB SDD x2
-ADATA Ultimate SU800 SSD 1TB x2
-Corsair HX750 Professional PSU
-NZXT H440 white/black case


Offline WhiteBear

  • VIP
  • Respected Trucker
  • *****
  • Posts: 211
  • cookies: 6
  • Give that man a cookie!
  • IG name: WhiteBear
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #7 on: January 15, 2015, 16:26 »
Idk why but canyourunit uses only my primary Intel HD4600 gpu and gives my fail :dislike:
But my secondary gpu 2GB AMD Radeon HD8750M should run it  :OK:
<WhiteBear> whats wrong lindsey dont have balls to be arrested xD?
<Lindsey_[UK]> ahha
<Lindsey_[UK]> enjoy wasting more time trying to get me
Lindsey_[UK] jailed. You get $6000
<WhiteBear> whats wrong pumpkin got jailed? :D
Lindsey_[UK] left the server (exit)

Offline TheSandman

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10,372
  • cookies: 184
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • IG name: TheSandman
Re: Who can run it!!
« Reply #8 on: January 16, 2015, 02:22 »
Idk why but canyourunit uses only my primary Intel HD4600 gpu and gives my fail :dislike:
But my secondary gpu 2GB AMD Radeon HD8750M should run it  :OK:
Sounds like you have some sort of gpu switiching power saving stuff. Apple use it in their macbooks.
25/8/11 - 4/10/15: 1502 days of continuious staff duty.

 

anything