Author Topic: Any idea why this happens?  (Read 3356 times)

Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Any idea why this happens?
« on: December 27, 2013, 14:16 »
I've tried installing tons, and trust me, tons of GTA V Hud mods, and this always happens


I've tried different cracks, asiloaders and cleos, nothing seems to work and that always happens on every server I try. Any idea how to fix it?

Offline TheSandman

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10,371
  • cookies: 184
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • IG name: TheSandman
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #1 on: December 27, 2013, 14:26 »
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
25/8/11 - 4/10/15: 1502 days of continuious staff duty.

Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #2 on: December 27, 2013, 14:28 »
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.

Offline Supreme

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,084
  • cookies: 142
  • IG name: Supreme
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #3 on: December 27, 2013, 14:43 »
Same here:





I am downloading ALL radar original files though, will post result later.

Offline TheSandman

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10,371
  • cookies: 184
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • IG name: TheSandman
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #4 on: December 27, 2013, 14:45 »
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
25/8/11 - 4/10/15: 1502 days of continuious staff duty.

Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #5 on: December 27, 2013, 14:46 »
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
No lmao, the bug is the radar.

Offline TheSandman

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 10,371
  • cookies: 184
  • トヨタ自動車株式会社
  • IG name: TheSandman
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #6 on: December 27, 2013, 14:47 »
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
No lmao, the bug is the radar.
OH, i see now. The outside ring is in the hud.txd, so find a new one and use it :P
There is a .png/image file inside the .txd that has the shape of the ring/square, yours isnt saved/downloaded properly.

I would say, reinstall the .txd from wherever you got it. Or use another one :)
25/8/11 - 4/10/15: 1502 days of continuious staff duty.

Offline Wizzer

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,374
  • cookies: 27
  • I liek trains
  • IG name: Scrizzle
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #7 on: December 27, 2013, 14:50 »
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:


Quote from: a ban appeal
What actually was happening:
lv was fleeing police and suddenly porqe not sack me and went back inside and did not let me
So many people from romania lol
no wonder everyone asks for help
:ukiddn:
The other day I got rammed so hard against the wall my vehicle jumped in the hair and went from perfect to broken wtf.
Good afternoon some time ago stopped playing Samp personal problems recently reopened it and I appeared Banding not know why I really seems unfair that I Page Broken Dishes Another's hope I solve the problem Regards
Quote from: Stranger
Wizzer has 6 letters, 6 is our first number, there are 2 z, 2 is our second number, 6-2=4. 4 is our third number, your rest of your name letters are not doubled, 1 is our forth number, 4-1=3. A triangle was 3 thingy things. iluminati is triangle, Wizzer = iluminati comfirmed.
Joci [06 Jun 20:12]:   We need an admin hacker online -.-

Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #8 on: December 27, 2013, 14:53 »
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd

Offline Supreme

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4,084
  • cookies: 142
  • IG name: Supreme
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #9 on: December 27, 2013, 15:38 »
Try to delete other .asi files, the imfx.asi crashed my game and broke hud, it's fixed now

Offline Wizzer

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,374
  • cookies: 27
  • I liek trains
  • IG name: Scrizzle
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #10 on: December 27, 2013, 15:44 »
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd
No, just install cleo4
Read this:


Quote from: a ban appeal
What actually was happening:
lv was fleeing police and suddenly porqe not sack me and went back inside and did not let me
So many people from romania lol
no wonder everyone asks for help
:ukiddn:
The other day I got rammed so hard against the wall my vehicle jumped in the hair and went from perfect to broken wtf.
Good afternoon some time ago stopped playing Samp personal problems recently reopened it and I appeared Banding not know why I really seems unfair that I Page Broken Dishes Another's hope I solve the problem Regards
Quote from: Stranger
Wizzer has 6 letters, 6 is our first number, there are 2 z, 2 is our second number, 6-2=4. 4 is our third number, your rest of your name letters are not doubled, 1 is our forth number, 4-1=3. A triangle was 3 thingy things. iluminati is triangle, Wizzer = iluminati comfirmed.
Joci [06 Jun 20:12]:   We need an admin hacker online -.-

Offline Ethan

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15,850
  • cookies: 229
  • (V)(;,,;)(V)
  • IG name: Ethan.
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #11 on: December 27, 2013, 15:45 »
i have a square hud because I made it square.. just the armour/health isnt there


Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #12 on: December 27, 2013, 15:56 »
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd
No, just install cleo4
Read this:
Still the same problem.

Offline Ethan

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 15,850
  • cookies: 229
  • (V)(;,,;)(V)
  • IG name: Ethan.
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #13 on: December 27, 2013, 15:58 »
1. where to get cleo 4
2. how do I know which files i have now will still work with new cleo
3.

Offline Shake

  • VIP
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,222
  • cookies: 46
  • IG name: Shake
Re: Any idea why this happens?
« Reply #14 on: December 27, 2013, 16:09 »
Guys I got it to work! This is what I did



1. click on the "Start" Menu
2. type this on the search bar:


systempropertiesperformance


3. click on enter
4. A window should pop-up then on the Data Execution Prevention tab (DEP), click on Add..
5. search for gta_sa.exe then click it
6. Click on Apply then "Ok"


 

anything