Convoy Trucking

Hyde Park => GTA & SA-MP => Topic started by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 14:16

Title: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 14:16
I've tried installing tons, and trust me, tons of GTA V Hud mods, and this always happens
(http://i.imgur.com/zcv8vQj.jpg)

I've tried different cracks, asiloaders and cleos, nothing seems to work and that always happens on every server I try. Any idea how to fix it?
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: TheSandman on December 27, 2013, 14:26
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 14:28
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Supreme on December 27, 2013, 14:43
Same here:


(http://i.imgur.com/AtRQcSq.jpg)


I am downloading ALL radar original files though, will post result later.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: TheSandman on December 27, 2013, 14:45
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 14:46
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
No lmao, the bug is the radar.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: TheSandman on December 27, 2013, 14:47
thats the samp degub. are you running the right .exe?
Debug* yes :P I am. That bug that appears on the debug also happens on ALL the servers I try.
Wait, what is the bug? the HUD? or the fact that everytime you connect to a server, it connects to SAMP debug?
No lmao, the bug is the radar.
OH, i see now. The outside ring is in the hud.txd, so find a new one and use it :P
There is a .png/image file inside the .txd that has the shape of the ring/square, yours isnt saved/downloaded properly.

I would say, reinstall the .txd from wherever you got it. Or use another one :)
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Wizzer on December 27, 2013, 14:50
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 14:53
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Supreme on December 27, 2013, 15:38
Try to delete other .asi files, the imfx.asi crashed my game and broke hud, it's fixed now
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Wizzer on December 27, 2013, 15:44
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd
No, just install cleo4
Read this:
http://www.forum.convoytrucking.net/index.php/topic,44672.15.html
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 27, 2013, 15:45
i have a square hud because I made it square.. just the armour/health isnt there

(http://i.imgur.com/X3vwWt6.png)
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 15:56
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
The problem is that I probably need the square texture in hud.txd
No, just install cleo4
Read this:
http://www.forum.convoytrucking.net/index.php/topic,44672.15.html
[/h]
Still the same problem.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 27, 2013, 15:58
1. where to get cleo 4
2. how do I know which files i have now will still work with new cleo
3.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 16:09
Guys I got it to work! This is what I did



1. click on the "Start" Menu
2. type this on the search bar:


systempropertiesperformance


3. click on enter
4. A window should pop-up then on the Data Execution Prevention tab (DEP), click on Add..
5. search for gta_sa.exe then click it
6. Click on Apply then "Ok"

Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 27, 2013, 16:14
they are already on there, I should remove them from the list?
(http://i.imgur.com/aHPRLHO.png)
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 16:17
No I guess.... Mine wasn't there already and thats why it didnt work. Wait, let me send you somethin on PM
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 27, 2013, 16:28
I could remove and re-add since the location has probably changed
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 27, 2013, 16:33
I could remove and re-add since the location has probably changed
try it with the new exe i sent u
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: sardarji on December 27, 2013, 16:38
Just wanted to know. If u add this where will be your money displayed ?
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Supreme on December 27, 2013, 16:41
Just wanted to know. If u add this where will be your money displayed ?

When you pay or get money it shows for a few second, but if you click (NumPad) "+" it shows you the money.
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: sardarji on December 27, 2013, 16:46
Just wanted to know. If u add this where will be your money displayed ?

When you pay or get money it shows for a few second, but if you click (NumPad) "+" it shows you the money.
Thank you :))
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 27, 2013, 16:47
that was the exe I had shake, same one, no difference, but im fine with my square one
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: nyolc8 on December 30, 2013, 15:40
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
Do you know that for asi scripts you DON'T need to have cleo installed, right? ???
I don't have any cleo installed and all my asi scripts and gta5hud works fine :)

(http://i.imgur.com/03st0lF.jpg)
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: JuRiS on December 30, 2013, 15:48
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
Do you know that for asi scripts you DON'T need to have cleo installed, right? ???
I don't have any cleo installed and all my asi scripts and gta5hud works fine :)

(http://i.imgur.com/03st0lF.jpg)

But why this happend to me??
(http://i.imgur.com/mi617GA.jpg?1?1342)
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Wizzer on December 30, 2013, 16:49
Install cleo4 and it should work :ccmas:
Do you know that for asi scripts you DON'T need to have cleo installed, right? ???
I don't have any cleo installed and all my asi scripts and gta5hud works fine :)

(http://i.imgur.com/03st0lF.jpg)

But why this happend to me??
(http://i.imgur.com/mi617GA.jpg?1?1342)
Cuz u need asi loader..
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 30, 2013, 20:47
and I just changed the 'radar_disc' in the HUD.txd to square, and the hud is now square.. i gave up on the health and armor
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 30, 2013, 20:50
and I just changed the 'radar_disc' in the HUD.txd to square, and the hud is now square.. i gave up on the health and armor
My health and armor got fixed perfectly with the exe plus the other steps I posted here... I have no idea what else that problem could be. Bad asi loader? dunno
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 30, 2013, 20:54
I have all files that cry uses and I cant get it to work no matter how much I try... im fine with my square hud, no worries... I find it rather unique
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Shake on December 30, 2013, 20:59
I have all files that cry uses and I cant get it to work no matter how much I try... im fine with my square hud, no worries... I find it rather unique
I had it before it's not unique anymore
Title: Re: Any idea why this happens?
Post by: Ethan on December 30, 2013, 21:15
I meant, I find my square hud unique for me